PRIVATE POLICY (EN)

PRIVATE POLICY (EN)

Golden-key.dp.ua online store respects and protects the personal data of its users. Users of the online store golden-key.dp.ua can view the pages of the site without providing personal information about themselves. However, in order to provide services related to the purchase of goods presented in our online store, we need your contact information so that we can contact you, confirm the order and deliver the goods to you. We do not share your personal data with third parties and protect their confidentiality in accordance with the requirements of the law.


1. DEFINITIONS

1.1 The following terms are used in this Privacy Policy:

1.1.1. Administration of the website of the online store (hereinafter referred to as the site administration) - authorized employees to manage the site, acting on behalf of the online store, who organize and process personal data, as well as determining the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions or operations carried out with personal data.

1.1.2. Personal data - any information relating directly or partially to a specific individual (subject of personal data).

1.1.3. Personal data processing - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, changing), retrieval, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

1.1.4. Confidentiality of personal data is mandatory for the administration or other authorized employees to gain access to personal data, the requirement not to allow their dissemination without the consent of the subject of personal data or other legal grounds.

1.1.5. The user of the website of the online store golden-key.dp.ua is a person who has access to the Site using the Internet and uses the Site of the online store.


2. GENERAL PROVISIONS

2.1. Using the site golden-key.dp.ua and ordering goods, you agree and accept the rules of this Privacy Policy.

2.2. Using the site golden-key.dp.ua and ordering goods, you provide your permission and express consent (in accordance with subparagraph 1) of paragraph 2 of Article 7 and subparagraph 1) of paragraph 1 of Article 11 of the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data") , registration, accumulation, storage, adaptation, change, updating, use and distribution (distribution, sale, transfer), depersonalization, destruction of golden-key.dp.ua and its employees and / or contractors of your personal data, with or without the use of information (automated) systems, in the manner prescribed by this Privacy Policy.

2.3. The current Privacy Policy applies only to the website of the online store golden-key.dp.ua. The online store does not control and is not responsible for the websites of third parties to which the User can click on the links available on the website of the online store.

2.4. The site administration does not verify the accuracy of personal data provided by the user of the website of the online store.


3. WHAT YOUR PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT

3.1. The privacy policy establishes the obligations of the Administration of the website of the online store to not disclose and ensure the regime for protecting the confidentiality of personal data that the User provides at the request of the Administration of the site when registering on the website of the online store or when placing an order to purchase goods.

3.2. The personal data authorized for processing under this Privacy Policy is provided by the User by filling out the registration form on the Website of the golden-key.dp.ua online store in the registration section and includes the following information:

3.2.1. Surname and username;

3.2.2. User contact number

3.2.3. Email address (optional)

3.2.4. Goods delivery address (post office or home address)

3.3. Any other personal information not specified above (purchase history, browsers and operating systems used, etc.) is subject to reliable storage and non-distribution, except as provided in clause 5.2. of this privacy policy.

3.4 Within two weeks, information about customer orders is deleted from the site to ensure its safety


4. WHAT FOR US YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS NEEDED

4.1. The personal data of the user The administration of the website of the online store golden-key.dp.ua can use in order to:

4.1.1. Identification of the user registered on the website of the online store to place an order and (or) conclude a contract for the sale of goods remotely with the online store golden-key.dp.ua.

4.1.2. Providing to the User

4.1.3. Establishment of feedback with the user, including sending messages, inquiries regarding the use of the website of the online store, providing services, processing requests and applications from the user.

4.1.4. Creating an account to make purchases if the User has agreed to create an account.

4.1.5. A message to the user of the online store site about the status of the Order.

4.1.6. Processing and receiving payments, confirmation of tax or tax benefits by the user.

4.1.7. Providing the User with effective customer and technical support in case of problems associated with the use of the website of the online store.

4.1.8. Providing the User with his consent, product updates, special offers, pricing information, newsletters and other information on behalf of the online store or on behalf of the partners of the online store. In case of reluctance to receive a newsletter about promotions, new products, etc., the User has the right to refuse it by sending a letter to the Site Administration and / or putting a corresponding mark in your account.

4.1.9. Providing the User with access to the sites or services of partners of the online store in order to obtain products, updates and services.


5. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

5.1. The User agrees that the Site Administration has the right to transfer personal data to third parties, in particular, courier services, postal organizations, telecommunication operators, solely for the purpose of fulfilling the User’s order placed on the Website of the online store, including delivery of goods.

5.2. User’s personal data can be transferred to authorized bodies of state power of Ukraine only on the grounds and in the manner established by the legislation of Ukraine.

5.3. In case of loss or unauthorized disclosure of personal data, the Site Administration informs the user about the loss or disclosure of personal data.

5.4. The site administration takes the necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the user's personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, distortion, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.

5.5. The site administration together with the User takes all necessary measures to prevent losses or other negative consequences caused by the loss or disclosure of the user's personal data.


6. ADDITIONAL TERMS

6.1. The site administration has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy without the consent of the user.

6.2. The new Privacy Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the Website of the online store, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Privacy Policy.

6.3. If you have questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, you can contact us at: onelock.com.ua@gmail.com

6.4. The current Privacy Policy is available on the page at

4.1. The personal data of the user The administration of the website of the online store golden-key.dp.ua can use in order to:

4.1.1. Identification of the user registered on the website of the online store to place an order and (or) conclude a contract for the sale of goods remotely with the online store golden-key.dp.ua.

4.1.2. Providing to the User